undationM355 pp. This book is in very good condition with light edge wear and rubbing.BJay A. Goldstein; Byron M. Hyde; Nightingale Research Foundation, XThe Clinical and Scientific Basis of Myalgic Encephalomyelitis--Chronic Fatigue SyndromeNightingale Research Fndtnu724 pp. This book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The black gloss cover has slight rubbing from use.7Barton J. Blinder; Barry F. Chaitin; Renee S. GoldsteinOThe Eating Disorders Medical and Psychological Bases of Diagnosis and TreatmentPMA Publishing Corp 0-89335-300-0¯This 500 page book is in very good condition with very slight edge wear. The cover is blue cloth with gilt writing. The previous owners name is stamped inside the front cover.&Marlen Boskind-White; William C. WhiteBulimia/AnorexialThis 320 page book is in good condition with edge wear and a crease on the bottom corner of the front cover.James E. Spar; Asenath La Rue%Concise Guide to Geriatric PsychiatryŒThis 326 page book is in very good condition with some edge wear. The previous owner was a doctor and the book contains a chart at the back.8Giannini, A. James; Black, Henry R.; Goettsche, Roger L.> Goodlookingstrippedsingers Love s Love c White iar White csearch nakedkoreangirlsssearchcsearcho Love esearchi White , White asearchd Goodlookingstrippedsingers S Goodlookingstrippedsingers mtnakedkoreangirlspsearchy White h Love c Love D White s Love rsearchesearchs Love an White b Love o White  Love Love e White isearcha Love nakedkoreangirlsxmi Goodlookingstrippedsingers a White isearchn Love usearch CsearchÂsearch White 1search Goodlookingstrippedsingers p Love hsearchs Love o Goodlookingstrippedsingers k Love i Goodlookingstrippedsingers spirsearchl searchonakedkoreangirlsnnakedkoreangirls n White searchn Love esearchygo Goodlookingstrippedsingers d White c White nsearchi Love isearchnnakedkoreangirlswsearchtnakedkoreangirls lgnakedkoreangirlste Love g White Love e Goodlookingstrippedsingers r. White T Love esearchpsearchesearchiou White White wnenakedkoreangirls wsnakedkoreangirlsasearchd White cto Goodlookingstrippedsingers n Love White h Love rsearch a Love e Love no White esearch searchn Love he Goodlookingstrippedsingers d White d Goodlookingstrippedsingers cat White on White pagsearch Goodlookingstrippedsingers n Goodlookingstrippedsingers hisearchhsearchinakedkoreangirlshts Goodlookingstrippedsingers n arts White osearch t Love e Goodlookingstrippedsingers oo Love .&Msearchrrilsearch T. Eaton; Margaret H. Peterson!Psychiatry Medical Outline Series"Medical Examination Publishing Co.ãThis 554 page book is in very good condition. It is spiral bound. The previous owner was a doctor and there are 4 pages at the back set aside for notes and there are handwritten passages. There is highlighting through the book.Michael Robertson; Scott StuartInterpersonal Psychotherapy Hodder ArnoldE176 pp.The book is in very good condition with very little edge wear.Susan Polis SchutzI Will Always Remember YouBlue Mountain ArtsCThis book of poetry is in very good condition with some edge wear. Abraham J. TwerskiIt Happens to Doctors, TooHazelden)154 pp. This book is in as new condition.Domenic A. CirauloDrug Interactions in Psychiatry BaltimoreWilliams & WilkinsC282 pp. This book is in as new condition with metal spiral binding.Roger BannisterBrain's Clinical Neurology Fifth EditionB509 pp. This book is in very good condition with slight edge wear.!Raymond W. Lam; Anthony J. LevittNCanadian Consensus Guidelines for the Treatment of Seasonal Affective Disorder Clinical and Academic Publishing 0-9685874-0-2*This 160 page book is in as new condition."A. John Rush; Monica Ramirez Basco1Cognitive-behavioral Therapy For Bipolar Disorder^324 pp. This book and the dustjacket are in excellent condition with very little sign of wear.Judith Aron RubinThe Art of Art Therapy Brunner MazelgThis 270 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket has light edge wear.%Elaine a. Blechman; Kelly d. BrownellBehavioral Medicine and WomenT876 pp. This book is in very good condition with slight rubbing on the glossy cover.4Barry S. Fogel; Randolph B. Schiffer; Stephen M. RaoNeuropsychiatryWilliams & Williams±1046 pp. This book is in very good condition with slight rubbing on the glossy black cover. The book is quite heavy and will require extra postage or pick up if local to Ottawa.Thor HeyerdahlThe Tigris Expedition Allen & UnwinV333 pp. This book and the dustjacket are in very good condition with slight edge wear.Heinrich SchiffersDie Sahara und ihre RandgebieteWeltforum Verlag 8-8039-0045MThe text is German. The book is in excellent condition with slight edge wear.Warwick J. CarterDiagnostic Companion Moncton, N.B.PRN Publishing 4th Edition 0-9681624-2-8;This book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. ;Alan N. Howard; George A. Bray; Donald Novin; Per Bjorntorp9International Journal of Obesity Volume 7 Number 1 (1983)John Libbey & companyAThis volume is in very good condition with very slight edge wear.F. Henry EllisClinical Symposia CIBA-GEIGYuThis booklet is in very good condition with some edge wear. It contains a large number of drawings by John A. Craig. John A CraigKelly D. BrownellHandbook of Eating DisordersBasic Books IncThis 529 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket is in very good condition with some edge wear.&Clifford Embleton; Cuchlaine A.M. King%Glacial and Periglacial Geomorphology Edward ArnoldW608 pp. This book is in excellent condition as is the dustjacket with slight edge wear.&Fran O'Byrne-Pelham; Bernadette Balcer"The Search for the Atocha Treasure Minnesota Dillon Press…This 108 page book is in very good condition as is the dustjacket. There are inscriptions to a previous owner inside the front cover.$John D. Roberts; Marjorie C. Caserio%Basic Principles of Organic ChemistryW.A. Benjamin Inc½This 1315 book is in very good condition with light edge wear. The cover is grey cloth. The book is quite heavy and will require additional postage or pick up if a customer local to Ottawa. Kurt HassertHDie Polarforschung Geschichte der Entdeckungsreisen zum Nord- und SudpolMunichWilhelm Goldmann VerlagfThe text is German. The book and the dustjacket are both in very good condition with slight edge wear.Dr. Franz Kossmat?Palaogeographie Geologische Geschichte der Meere und FestlanderSammlung GoschenâThe text is German. This 136 page book is in very good condition with light edge wear. The book as a fold out map at the back that is in very good condition. The cover is gold cloth with decorative edging and writing in black. Gustav Kalb$Spuren der Eiszeit in und bei BerlinVerlag von Quelle & MeyeroThis 46 page book contains two fold out maps. The book is in good condition with edge wear. The text is German.HJ Chr Grimmelhausen!Der Abenteuerliche SimpliziffimusH. Fikentscher Verlag€The text is German. The book is in very good condition with light edge wear. The book is undated but appears to be early 1900's.F. DupreQualitative AnalyseVerlag von S. Hirzel< xThe text is German. This 193 page book is in good condition. a previous owner placed it in a paper cover for protection. Ewald BanseDie Seele der GeographieHamburgGeorg WestermannjThis 96 page book is very good condition with light edge wear. The cover is green cloth with gilt writing. Jurgen VoigtDas grosse Gleichgewicht Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag 3-499-60017-XtThis 121 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The text is German. Shipping will be discounted.Der Grosstyrann Und Das GerichtNymphenburger Verlagshandlung–This 318 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket is in very good condition with light edge wear. The text is German.+Jean De La Fontaine; Rolf Mayr; Gustav Dore Die Fabeln WeisbadenVerlag Fourier Und Fertig>This 368 page book is in as new condition. The text is German.as New Gustav DoreRudolf Alexander SchroderFulle Des DaseinsSuhrkamp Verlag¢This 621 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket has light edge wear and a small tear at the top front edge. The text is German. John KellySuccessful Glamour PhotographyRoyce PublicationsPThis 173 page book is in very good condition. The dustjacket has some edge wear.+Klaus Mohr; Albrecht Ziegler; Detlef BiegerColor Atlas Of PharmacologyThieme Medical PubB386 pp. This book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. Clarke, Thomas E.; Reavley, Jean4Science and Technology Management Bibliography, 1993Stargate Consultants:This book is in very good condition with slight edge wear.Mary Swartz RoseFeeding The Family‰This 487 page book is in very good condition with light edge wear and when you turn it at an angle in light you can see faint drip marks. R. RumillySir Wilfrid Laurier CanadienErnest Flammarion™This 209 page book is in fair condition. The pages a rough cut and tanned but still bound. The softcover is loose and has edge wear. The text is French. Annie S. Swan/Thomas Dryburgh's Dream & Miss Baxter's BequestOliphant, Anderson & Ferrier±This book contains the 96 page Thomas Dryburgh's Dream & the 93 page Miss Baxter's Bequest. The book cover is decorative red cloth with a swan floating on water surrounded by irises. The cover has some edge wear and soiling but is in good condition. The binding is tight and the pages are in very good condition. The book contains a number of black and white plates. The book is undated but appears to be late 1800's or early 1900's. Carlowrie; or Among Lothian Folk¨This 320 page book is in very good condition with some edge wear to the decorative cloth cover. The stitched binding is loose in a couple of spots but still well bound.ÛThis 296 page book has a decorative cloth cover with the imprint of a priest in a confessional with a young woman opposite. the cover has edge wear and some rubbing. The pages have tanning and one is loose at the front. Thomas YorkNorth America's Great Railroads 0-86124-372-2¬This 192 page book is in very good condition with only slight edge wear. The dustjacket is also in very good condition. The book contains beautiful photographs throughout. Mark Cullen9A Greener Thumb The Complete Guide to Gardening in Canada 0-14-027307-7vThis 255 page book is a great guide to gardening with lots of pictures and information. The book has slight edge wear.'Paula Richardson Fleming; Judith Luskey/The North American Indians in Early Photographs Dorset Press 0-88029-256-3‘This 256 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket has wear at the top spine edge and slight wear on other edges. Michael Codd Allan Scott; Michael Scott RohanFantastic People Galahad BooksìThis is a really interesting book with awesome artwork of trolls, demons and other fantastic people. The book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket is fine on the front but there is a tear at the top back edge.Dennis GiffordA Pictorial History of HorrorFThis 232 page book is in good condition. The cover has some wrinkling. Roald DahlRoald Dahl Treasury‚This 444 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket is in very good condition with light edge wear. Barbara Hayes"Folk Tales and Fables of the World David Bateman0-949-135-06-2CThis 288 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. Robert IngpenSwainson, DonaldMacdonald of KingstonT. Nelson & Sons (Canada)‚176 pp. This book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket is in very good condition with slight edge wear.)Aylmer Quebec Its Heritage Son PatrimoineAylmerAylmer Heritage FoundationBThis 199 page book is in very good condition with light edge wear.The Adventures of Sammy JayaThis 119 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket has edge wear. John Canning&50 Strange Stories of the SupernaturalXThis 482 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear as is the dustjacket.:A Traveler's Companion A Collection from Harper's Magazine 0-8317-4260-7uThis 543 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The dustjacket is in very good condition as well.FTreasury of North American Fiction A Collection From Harper's MagazineWThis 542 page book and the dustjacket are in very good condition with slight edge wear.3The Great North A Collection From Harper's Magazine 0-8317-4255-0XThis 531 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear as is the dustjacket.-The South A Collection from Harper's MagazineWThis 530 page book and the dustjacket are in very good condition with slight edge wear.%Kitty Campion's Book of Herbal Beauty Leopard Books 0-7529-0050-1WThis 234 page book and the dustjacket are in very good condition with slight edge wear.Georgina LloydThe Part and Parcel Murders Robert Hale 0-7090-4956-0SThis 192 page book and dustjacket are in very good condition with slight edge wear.Margaret Irvin CarringtonAbsaroka Home of the CrowsLincolnUniversity of Nebraska PressBThis 284 page book is in very good condition with light edge wear.'Clover Boldt Baird; Julie Benbow Malear/The Love Story of Boldt Castle, Liebe Fur ImmerFutura PrintingAThis 48 page book is in very good condition with light edge wear. Ralph Connor The MajorGeorge H. Doran CompanyThis 383 page book is in very good condition with light edge wear and rubbing on the cover. The writing on the cover is gilt which has rubbing.Francis B. CookeCruising ChatsEdward Arnold & Co.£This 251 page book is in very good condition. The cover is yellow cloth with soiling on the edge. The dustjacket is blue with edge wear, some chipping and rubbing.*Naval Marine Engineering Practice Volume IThis 298 page book is an ex-library book from George Brown College in Toronto. The book and the cover (in mylar) are in very good condition.*Doris McCarthy The View From Here1950-2000The Art Gallery of Mississauga 1-895436-43-5øThis guide to the exhibition of some of Doris McCarthy's art works at the Art Gallery of Mississauga is in very good condition. There is an adhesive mark on the cover in the upper right corner. It contains pictures of several of the works exhibited Ernest Raboff¢The text is German. This 236 page book is in very good conditio with slight edge wear. It contains information photographs and illustrations of animals and birds.G.K. Chesterton!The Penguin Complete Father Brown Penguin Books 0-1400-5977-6iThis 718 page book is in very good condition. The only flaw is a crease in the upper corner of the cover.$Percy J. Billinghurst; Lena DalkeithBeasts Shown To The ChildrenmThis 103 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The green cloth cover has a pictorial print on the front with gilt framing and writing. The coloured plates are beautiful. One of them has come loose from the binding. The name of a previous owner is written in pencil at the top of the title page. The book is undated but appears to be < circa 1920. Rod BottcherChamissos Samtliche WerfeDrud und Berlag von A. WeichertúThis 547 page book is in very good condition with light edge wear. There is some fading. The cover is red decorative cloth with gilt writing. The text is German. The writing is an old style font. The book is undated but appears to be from the 1800's. J.P. Jacobsen Niels LyhneHesse & Beder Berlag The text is German. The cover is navy blue cloth with an imprint in the center. The spine has gilt writing. The book is undated but appears to be late 1800- early 1900's. The book was written originally in 1880 and is about an atheist who eventually dies in the war.Selma Lagerlof Jerusalem+Halle.a. Saale Verlag von Daalzow & Lehmann²This 503 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The cover is light blue with a decorative imprint of a sunrise with gilt and gilt writing. The text is German.Rudolf Koch; Fritz KredelDas Heine Blumenbuch Insel Verlag•The text is German. The book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The book contains beautiful full colour drawings of flowers and plants.F.G. KlopstocksOden und Epigramme"Drud und Verlag von Philipp ReclamÒThe text is German. The book is in very good condition with light edge wear. The cover is brown cloth with gilt writing. The title page has a signature on it. The book is undated but appears to be early 1900's.Caroline Silver Guide To The Horses Of The WorldTreasure Press 0-907812-10-4ŽThis 223 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. It contains detailed information and pictures on a wide variety of horses.Ko van den Broecke; Sean Milne Felix KrehlLehrbuch der Physik Stuttgart%Wissenschaftliche VerlagsgesellschaftWThis 168 page book is in very good condition with slight edge wear. The text is German.0Agatha Christie Five Complete Miss Marple Novels United StatesChatham River Press 0-517-436353wThis 650 page book is beautifully leather bound with gilt decorative trim and writing. The book is in as new condition. Hanns Kogler Mittelmeer InnsbruckDeutscher AlpenverlagƒThis 144 page book is in very good condition. A previous owner placed the book in a paper cover to protect it. The text is German.Werner BergengruenDie Heile Welt GedichteDeutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft¾Thi